By The Associated Press
BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Air Academy 68, Palmer Ridge 58
Arickaree/Woodlin 63, Fleming 34
Bayfield 56, Durango 34
Broomfield 90, Horizon 85
Conifer 65, Denver West 30
Crowley County 36, Trinidad 34
Denver Christian 77, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 67
Douglas County 70, Liberty (Joes) 62
Fairview 69, Loveland 53
Faith Christian 59, The Academy 43
Fort Collins 52, Boulder 43
Garfield Hts., Ohio 74, Erie 44
Greeley West 62, Monarch 50
Kent Denver 66, Alamosa 60
Legacy 73, Rocky Mountain 57
Lewis-Palmer 73, Falcon 36
Limon 51, Genoa-Hugo 39
Longmont Christian 38, Heritage Christian Academy 34
Manitou Springs 38, La Junta 34
McClave 58, Manzanola 39
Montezuma-Cortez 70, Ignacio 54
Niwot 55, Skyview 51
Peetz 55, Briggsdale 37
Poudre 55, Mountain Range 54
Ralston Valley 76, Legend 69
Silver Creek 64, Roosevelt 62
Springfield 54, Cheyenne Wells 25
St. Francis, Kan. 61, Idalia 46
St. Mary’s 74, The Vanguard School 26
Swallows Charter Academy 49, John Mall 40
Swink 51, Las Animas 49
Vista Ridge 74, Cheyenne Mountain 65
Yuma 74, Akron 20
Aztec Rumble in the Jungle Tournament
Semifinal
Fruita Monument 74, Aztec, N.M. 45
Montrose 70, Snowflake, Ariz. 54
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Adams City 38, Thornton 29
Air Academy 60, Palmer Ridge 20
Briggsdale 66, Peetz 25
Chatfield 75, Prairie View 68
Denver Christian 78, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 61
Durango 40, St. Michael, Ariz. 26
Fairview 38, Loveland 35
Fleming 59, Arickaree/Woodlin 45
Fort Collins 48, Boulder 33
Fruita Monument 40, Pueblo East 22
Haxtun 54, Sedgwick County 25
Heritage Christian Academy 60, Longmont Christian 53
Horizon 46, Broomfield 37
John Mall 44, Swallows Charter Academy 38
Kit Carson 64, Eads 28
Legacy 50, Rocky Mountain 31
Lewis-Palmer 50, Falcon 47
Manitou Springs 45, La Junta 24
McClave 58, Manzanola 12
Merino 54, Caliche 33
Monarch 43, Greeley West 30
Pueblo County 49, D’Evelyn 38
Rye 39, Holly 36
Sanford 63, Ellicott 24
St. Francis, Kan. 43, Idalia 33
Swink 66, Las Animas 12
The Academy 45, Faith Christian 39
Trinidad 56, Crowley County 22
Weldon Valley 53, Creek Valley, Neb. 29
Wiley 45, Branson/Kim 39
Aztec Rumble in the Jungle
Semifinal
Durango 40, St. Michael’s, N.M. 26