Sports

Actions

Friday’s Scores

Posted at 11:22 PM, Jan 04, 2019

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL

Air Academy 68, Palmer Ridge 58

Arickaree/Woodlin 63, Fleming 34

Bayfield 56, Durango 34

Broomfield 90, Horizon 85

Conifer 65, Denver West 30

Crowley County 36, Trinidad 34

Denver Christian 77, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 67

Douglas County 70, Liberty (Joes) 62

Fairview 69, Loveland 53

Faith Christian 59, The Academy 43

Fort Collins 52, Boulder 43

Garfield Hts., Ohio 74, Erie 44

Greeley West 62, Monarch 50

Kent Denver 66, Alamosa 60

Legacy 73, Rocky Mountain 57

Lewis-Palmer 73, Falcon 36

Limon 51, Genoa-Hugo 39

Longmont Christian 38, Heritage Christian Academy 34

Manitou Springs 38, La Junta 34

McClave 58, Manzanola 39

Montezuma-Cortez 70, Ignacio 54

Niwot 55, Skyview 51

Peetz 55, Briggsdale 37

Poudre 55, Mountain Range 54

Ralston Valley 76, Legend 69

Silver Creek 64, Roosevelt 62

Springfield 54, Cheyenne Wells 25

St. Francis, Kan. 61, Idalia 46

St. Mary’s 74, The Vanguard School 26

Swallows Charter Academy 49, John Mall 40

Swink 51, Las Animas 49

Vista Ridge 74, Cheyenne Mountain 65

Yuma 74, Akron 20

Aztec Rumble in the Jungle Tournament

Semifinal

Fruita Monument 74, Aztec, N.M. 45

Montrose 70, Snowflake, Ariz. 54

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL

Adams City 38, Thornton 29

Air Academy 60, Palmer Ridge 20

Briggsdale 66, Peetz 25

Chatfield 75, Prairie View 68

Denver Christian 78, Twin Peaks Charter Academy 61

Durango 40, St. Michael, Ariz. 26

Fairview 38, Loveland 35

Fleming 59, Arickaree/Woodlin 45

Fort Collins 48, Boulder 33

Fruita Monument 40, Pueblo East 22

Haxtun 54, Sedgwick County 25

Heritage Christian Academy 60, Longmont Christian 53

Horizon 46, Broomfield 37

John Mall 44, Swallows Charter Academy 38

Kit Carson 64, Eads 28

Legacy 50, Rocky Mountain 31

Lewis-Palmer 50, Falcon 47

Manitou Springs 45, La Junta 24

McClave 58, Manzanola 12

Merino 54, Caliche 33

Monarch 43, Greeley West 30

Pueblo County 49, D’Evelyn 38

Rye 39, Holly 36

Sanford 63, Ellicott 24

St. Francis, Kan. 43, Idalia 33

Swink 66, Las Animas 12

The Academy 45, Faith Christian 39

Trinidad 56, Crowley County 22

Weldon Valley 53, Creek Valley, Neb. 29

Wiley 45, Branson/Kim 39

Aztec Rumble in the Jungle

Semifinal

Durango 40, St. Michael’s, N.M. 26