Quantcast

Friday's Colorado Track Results - KOAA.com | Continuous News | Colorado Springs and Pueblo

Friday's Colorado Track Results

Posted: Updated:
DENVER (AP) -

STATE TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
  
Jefferson County Stadium, Lakewood
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A Finals
  
1, Levi Kilian, Heritage Chrst., 10:04.98R. 2, Seth Bruxvoort, Heritage
  
Chrst., 10:12.26R. 3, Mason Howard, Simla, 10:26.47. 4, Isaiah Bowsher,
  
Heritage Chrst., 10:28.07. 5, Max Saliman, Shining Mtn., 10:39.24. 6, Elario
  
Entwistle, Plateau Valley, 10:46.33. 7, Keaton Case, Heritage Chrst.,
  
10:55.26. 8, Conner Price, Deer Trail, 10:58.63. 9, Xander Stanton, Heritage
  
Chrst., 11:08.08. 10, Zach Partain, Heritage Chrst., 11:09.94. 11, Hunter
  
Hermsen, Heritage Chrst., 11:17.60. 12, Braden Anderson, Haxtun, 11:27.84.
  
Boys Long Jump 1A
  
1, Jaden Johnson, Heritage Chrst., 20-07, w:-0.1. 2, Noah Castro, Plateau
  
Valley, 20-04.50, w:-0.2. 3, Elton Yarger, Stratton, 20-04.25, w:+0.0. 4, Zach
  
Haase, Eads, 19-08.50, w:-0.8. 5, Nando Candelaria, DeBeque, 19-01.75, w:-0.8.
  
6, Zephyn Mason, Kim, 19-00.25, w:-0.4. 7, Ethan Richmond, Stratton, 18-07,
  
w:-0.8. 8, Cordell Farmer, Kit Carson, 18-05, w:+0.0. 9, Phillip Pickard,
  
Stratton, 17-11.50, w:-1.2. 10, Ian Beckett, McClave, 17-09.75, w:-1.4.
  
Boys Shot Put 1A
  
1, Keylan Dracon, Otis, 42-09.50. 2, Thomas Manuel, South Baca, 41-07.75. 3,
  
Sam Smith, Pikes Peak, 41-02.25. 4, Jd Dennison, Dove Creek, 41-01.50. 5,
  
Isaia Jarvis, Hanover, 40-08.75. 6, Dawson Worley, Cheyenne Wells, 40-05.50.
  
7, Brandon Wilson, Holly, 40-02.25. 8, Enrique Gutierrez, South Baca,
  
39-09.25. 9, Jayce Bauer, Wiley, 39-07. 10, Devon Jara, Granada, 39-00.75.
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
  
1, Emma Schaefer, Shining Mtn., 12:11.83. 2, Rebecca Hittle, Plateau Valley,
  
12:27.06. 3, Olivia Jabari, Shining Mtn., 12:43.21. 4, Leeann Wagner, Heritage
  
Chrst., 12:48.93. 5, Abby Leuchten, Shining Mtn., 13:07.52. 6, Madison Clark,
  
Plateau Valley, 13:08.95. 7, Alysia Baca, Primero, 13:13.56. 8, Ashleigh
  
Gardner, Caprock, 13:16.40. 9, Taylor Warnecke, Simla, 13:21.01. 10, Macie
  
Holmes, Plateau Valley, 13:24.65. 11, Abby White, Peetz, 13:56.05. 12, Megan
  
Wagner, Heritage Chrst., 14:26.16.
  
Girls Pole Vault 1A
  
1, Marina Flandrick, Shining Mtn., 9-10. 2, Kyler Sweat, Pikes Peak, 9-04. 3,
  
Andrea Kuntz, Lone Star, 9-01. 4, Grace Remmert, Shining Mtn., 8-04. 5,
  
Anthoneya Shaffert, Otis, 8-04. 6, Michaela Kuntz, Lone Star, 8-04. 7, Amanda
  
Mitchell, Heritage Chrst., 8-04. 8, Christa Harvey, Pikes Peak, 7-10. 9, Kayle
  
Weatherly, Idalia, 7-10. 10, Rylee Nickodemus, Heritage Chrst., 7-04. 11,
  
Cloey Jones, Idalia, 6-04.
  
Girls Discus Throw 1A
  
1, Mariah Smith, Eads, 133-08R. 2, Heather Graham, Genoa-Hugo, 121-09. 3,
  
Sydney Sorensen, Caliche, 113-02. 4, Makenzie Watts, McClave, 111-07. 5, Tess
  
Hornung, Kit Carson, 101-03. 6, Brooklyn Elliot, Otis, 100-04. 7, Olivia
  
Isenbart, Kit Carson, 95-06. 8, Ryely Smartt, Genoa-Hugo, 95-04. 9, Alissa
  
Hebberd, South Baca, 89-06. 10, Alliyah Garcia, Sangre de Cristo, 89-03.
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A Preliminaries
  
1, Ty Grant, Cedaredge, 11.00Q, w:2.4. 2, Michael Morgan, Buena Vista, 11.02Q,
  
w:2.8. 3, Tyler Hein, Wiggins, 11.22Q, w:2.8. 4, Kyle Rowe, Hoehne, 11.31Q,
  
w:2.4. 5, Samuel Barnett, Resurrection Chr, 11.28Q, w:2.8. 6, David Trujillo,
  
Rocky Ford, 11.38Q, w:2.4. 7, Mitch Swartz, Peyton, 11.29q, w:2.8. 8, Tyler
  
Wylie, Akron, 11.39q, w:2.4. 9, Matthew Thompson, Buena Vista, 11.47q, w:2.8.
  
10, Jaron Carpenter, Limon, 11.47, w:2.8. 11, P.G. Nkalang'ango, Vail
  
Christian, 11.52, w:2.4. 12, Hugh Wheatley, West Grand, 11.53, w:2.4. 13,
  
Jackson Reeves, Lyons, 11.60, w:2.8. 14, Luis Soto, Del Norte, 11.70, w:2.4.
  
15, Alan Aguirre, Hayden, 11.71, w:2.4. 16, Alec Reents, Burlington, 11.72,
  
w:2.8. 17, Carlos Saucedo, Lake County, 11.75, w:2.4. --, Trey Allmon,
  
Highland, DNS, w:2.8.
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
  
1, Ty Grant, Cedaredge, 22.41Q, w:0.3. 2, Patrick Scoggins, Rangely, 23.08Q,
  
w:0.4. 3, Tyler Wylie, Akron, 22.91Q, w:0.3. 4, Michael Morgan, Buena Vista,
  
23.13Q, w:0.4. 5, Mitch Swartz, Peyton, 23.00Q, w:0.3. 6, Samuel Barnett,
  
Resurrection Chr, 23.15Q, w:0.4. 7, Kyle Rowe, Hoehne, 23.13q, w:0.3. 8, Jacob
  
Yates, Hoehne, 23.17q, w:0.4. 9, Harry Jaffe, Vail Christian, 23.21q, w:0.4.
  
10, Chiante' Stewart, Ellicott, 23.24, w:0.4. 11, David Trujillo, Rocky Ford,
  
23.28, w:0.3. 12, Hauk Hubbard, Limon, 23.31, w:0.3. 13, Ethan Burton, Lyons,
  
23.38, w:0.3. 14, Nate Christy, Lyons, 23.63, w:0.3. 15, Kaden Meurisse,
  
Burlington, 23.94, w:0.4. 16, Ben Squier, Rye, 24.15, w:0.4. --, David Jarvis,
  
Twin Peaks, DNS, w:0.3. --, Benjamin Jackson, Resurrection Chr, DNS, w:0.4.
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
  
1, Patrick Scoggins, Rangely, 50.71Q. 2, Tyler Wylie, Akron, 50.74Q. 3, Braden
  
Sandersfeld, Limon, 51.59Q. 4, Matthew Thompson, Buena Vista, 51.61Q. 5, Jacob
  
Searle, Ellicott, 51.94Q. 6, Colton Stahla, Resurrection Chr, 52.10Q. 7, Ethan
  
Burton, Lyons, 52.23q. 8, Hayden Sticksel, Vail Christian, 52.29q. 9, Jack
  
Ball, Gilpin County, 52.30q. 10, Drew Markley, Cedaredge, 52.47. 11, Jack
  
Bowker, Custer County, 52.50. 12, Tate Young, Crested Butte, 52.76. 13, Sam
  
Rodriguez, Hotchkiss, 52.77. 14, Adam Maal, St. Mary's HS, 52.78. 15, Micah
  
Hanson, Burlington, 53.66. 16, Jonas Nanaeto, Ignacio, 53.80. 17, Quinn
  
Mitchell, Vail Christian, 53.86. 18, Zach McMillan, Cedaredge, 53.93.
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
  
1, Jacob Yates, Hoehne, 15.00Q, w:0.9. 2, Austin Davis, Byers, 15.18Q, w:0.9.
  
3, Nate Christy, Lyons, 15.43Q, w:0.8. 4, Anthony Martinez, Lake County,
  
15.88Q, w:0.9. 5, Benjamin Jackson, Resurrection Chr, 15.90Q, w:0.8. 6,
  
Trystan Moltrer, Hoehne, 15.91Q, w:0.9. 7, Ryan Applebee, Resurrection Chr,
  
15.94q, w:0.9. 8, Tucker McDowell, South Park, 16.33q, w:0.9. 9, Danny
  
Mendoza, Cedaredge, 16.37q, w:0.8. 10, Nicholas Navarette, Hoehne, 16.49,
  
w:0.9. 11, Jace Peebles, Hotchkiss, 16.63, w:0.8. 12, Nathan Radich, Lyons,
  
16.73, w:0.9. 13, Orin Carnes, Fowler, 16.87, w:0.9. 14, Finn Wilson, Crested
  
Butte, 17.04, w:0.9. 15, Marshall Webber, Rangely, 17.22, w:0.9. 16, Joshua
  
O'Hotto, West Grand, 17.23, w:0.9. 17, Nick Barela, Rocky Ford, 17.26, w:0.9.
  
18, Sean Hiramatsu, St. Mary's HS, 17.69, w:0.8. 19, Brand Sharp, Fowler,
  
18.42, w:0.8.
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
  
1, Cedaredge 1:32.15Q. 2, Limon 1:32.27Q. 3, Hoehne 1:33.52Q. 4, Lyons
  
1:33.92Q. 5, Vail Christian 1:33.53Q. 6, Resurrection Christian 1:34.04Q. 7,
  
Byers 1:34.61q. 8, Hotchkiss 1:35.00q. 9, Crested Butte 1:35.09q. 10, West
  
Grand 1:35.30. 11, Burlington 1:35.46. 12, Sedgwick County 1:35.47. 13, St.
  
Mary's HS 1:35.67. 14, Rocky Ford 1:35.74. 15, Wiggins 1:35.76. 16, Lake
  
County 1:35.85. 17, Ellicott 1:36.69. --, Crowley County DNF.
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Finals
  
1, Lyons 8:12.75. 2, Burlington 8:16.46. 3, Paonia 8:20.49. 4, Rocky Ford
  
8:21.19. 5, Cedaredge 8:22.12. 6, Mancos 8:22.41. 7, Resurrection Christian
  
8:26.17. 8, Hotchkiss 8:31.66. 9, Vail Christian 8:37.20. 10, Crested Butte
  
8:37.45. 11, St. Mary's HS 8:41.73. 12, Sargent 8:43.55. 13, Custer County
  
8:49.00. 14, Denver Christian 8:49.04. 15, Limon 8:56.90. 16, Byers 9:03.59.
  
17, Buena Vista 9:03.97. 18, Hoehne 9:24.14.
  
Boys Long Jump 2A
  
1, Tanner Applebee, Resurrection Chr, 21-03.50, w:-3.5. 2, Chiante' Stewart,
  
Ellicott, 20-07.75, w:-0.2. 3, Victor Mendoza, Yuma, 20-07.25, w:-1.4. 4,
  
Tyler Schwartz, Crowley County, 20-00, w:-0.3. 5, Brady Lenz, Sanford, 20-00,
  
w:-2.0. 6, German Aguirre, Lake County, 19-10, w:-0.5. 7, Anthony Medina,
  
Mancos, 19-07, w:-0.9. 8, Aidan Christiansen, Lyons, 19-06.75, w:-0.7. 9,
  
David Trujillo, Rocky Ford, 19-06.50, w:-0.5. 10, Jack Bowker, Custer County,
  
19-05, w:-0.9. 11, Andrew Booth, Lyons, 18-11.75, w:-1.9. 12, Tristan Chavez,
  
Lyons, 18-09.75, w:-1.8. 13, Brady Shelley, Byers, 18-06.75, w:-0.9. 14,
  
Jonathan Padrnos, St. Mary's HS, 18-06.25, w:+0.0. 15, Brandon Calderon, Twin
  
Peaks, 18-05.50, w:-1.9. 16, Kendall Hood, Soroco, 18-03, w:-0.8. 17, Josh
  
Merck, Crested Butte, 17-10.50, w:-2.6. 18, Griff Huver, Mancos, 17-06,
  
w:+0.0. --, Alex Barron, Cedaredge, FOUL.
  
Boys Shot Put 2A
  
1, Jacob Tu'ufuli, Ellicott, 48-08.75. 2, Darrin Young, Hotchkiss, 46-09.50.
  
3, Austin Ficken, Rangely, 45-11. 4, Lane Walter, Crowley County, 45-02.50. 5,
  
Caden Showalter, Mancos, 45-00.50. 6, Ulysses Jaquez, Highland, 44-03.50. 7,
  
Schuyler Carlson, Soroco, 43-08.75. 8, Natoni Cundiff, Ignacio, 43-04. 9,
  
Kevin Chavez, Hotchkiss, 42-06. 10, Marcos Ramirez, West Grand, 42-05.50. 11,
  
Jase Lanto, Peyton, 42-02. 12, Cedric Perea, Monte Vista, 41-11. 13, Cyrus
  
Malek-Madani, Paonia, 41-02. 14, Taylor Scott, Burlington, 41-01. 15, Abraham
  
Valles, Wiggins, 40-06.50. 16, Holden Tatman, Resurrection Chr, 40-06. 17,
  
Logan Marx, Limon, 39-10.50. 18, Layne Green, Sedgwick Cou, 39-09.50.
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A Preliminaries
  
1, Remington Ross, Highland, 12.09Q, w:1.5. 2, Brittany Fuchs, Calhan, 12.42Q,
  
w:0.8. 3, Sydney Ritschard, West Grand, 12.37Q, w:1.5. 4, Kaiya Firor,
  
Hotchkiss, 12.65Q, w:0.8. 5, Taeryn Trumper, Holyoke, 12.63Q, w:1.5. 6, Malyka
  
Medina, Center, 12.74Q, w:0.8. 7, Jordan Burnett, South Park, 12.75q, w:0.8.
  
8, Shannon Wyszynski, Telluride, 12.77q, w:1.5. 9, Ineke Cordova, Denver
  
Christian, 12.97q, w:0.8. 10, Jasmine White, Buena Vista, 13.07, w:1.5. 11,
  
Alexandra Eaton, Paonia, 13.14, w:1.5. 12, Staci Higgins, Yuma, 13.16, w:1.5.
  
13, Kayli Cooper, Ellicott, 13.20, w:0.8. 14, Ralin Corrales, West Grand,
  
13.28, w:0.8. 15, Paige Graham, Sedgwick Cou, 13.33, w:0.8. 15, Alexa Brolsma,
  
Resurrection Chr, 13.33, w:1.5. 17, Taylor Trumper, Holyoke, 13.44, w:0.8. 18,
  
Christine Perez, Clear Creek, 13.51, w:1.5.
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
  
1, Remington Ross, Highland, 25.17Q, w:0.8. 2, Taeryn Trumper, Holyoke,
  
25.70Q, w:0.3. 3, Brittany Fuchs, Calhan, 25.86Q, w:0.3. 4, Sydney Ritschard,
  
West Grand, 26.27Q, w:0.8. 5, Gracie Bradfield, Meeker, 26.17Q, w:0.3. 6,
  
Monika Williams, Denver Christian, 26.81Q, w:0.8. 7, Jordan Burnett, South
  
Park, 26.49q, w:0.3. 8, Malyka Medina, Center, 26.93q, w:0.8. 9, Ineke
  
Cordova, Denver Christian, 26.97q, w:0.8. 10, Kourtney Bruner, Soroco, 27.09,
  
w:0.3. 11, Sara Wylie, Akron, 27.19, w:0.8. 12, Shannon Wyszynski, Telluride,
  
27.29, w:0.8. 13, Lauren Marin, Byers, 27.30, w:0.8. 14, Seneca Hackley, St.
  
Mary's HS, 27.32, w:0.3. 15, Trinity Perry, Burlington, 27.34, w:0.3. 16,
  
Jordan Elder, Dolores, 27.50, w:0.3. 17, Lexi Van Sickle, Fowler, 27.61,
  
w:0.8. 18, Rachel Lucas, Clear Creek, 28.45, w:0.3.
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
  
1, Kaiya Firor, Hotchkiss, 58.33Q. 2, Monika Williams, Denver Christian,
  
58.82Q. 3, Kaylee Kearse, Peyton, 59.39Q. 4, Gracie Bradfield, Meeker,
  
1:00.32Q. 5, Shannon Sutliff, Byers, 1:00.32Q. 6, Kendelle Smith, Vail
  
Christian, 1:00.47Q. 7, Maria O'Neal, Crested Butte, 1:01.00q. 8, Sidney
  
Brown, Highland, 1:01.28q. 9, Trinity Perry, Burlington, 1:01.40q. 10, Mariana
  
Engleby, Vail Christian, 1:01.73. 11, Hannah Wilkie, Hayden, 1:02.00. 12,
  
Mattie Rossi, Soroco, 1:02.24. 13, Grace Manning, Mancos, 1:02.27. 14, Lexi
  
Van Sickle, Fowler, 1:02.78. 15, Megan Roberts, Dayspring Chris., 1:03.00. 16,
  
Sidney Hines, Limon, 1:03.27. --, Taeryn Trumper, Holyoke, DNS. --, Hannah
  
Paton, Lyons, DNS.
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
  
1, Mattie Rossi, Soroco, 15.51Q, w:1.1. 2, Rylee Haynes, Crowley County,
  
15.83Q, w:0.3. 3, Alexa Tena, Wray, 16.36Q, w:1.1. 4, Jenny Dekker, Peyton,
  
16.68Q, w:0.3. 5, McKenna Palmer, Paonia, 16.48Q, w:1.1. 6, Christine Perez,
  
Clear Creek, 16.71Q, w:0.3. 7, Kora Rich, Highland, 16.85q, w:1.1. 8,
  
Charlotte Rogers, Lyons, 16.98q, w:1.1. 9, Gracie-faith Johnson, Buena Vista,
  
16.99q, w:1.1. 10, Savannah Teetor, Calhan, 17.04, w:1.1. 11, Charlee
  
Veilleux, Soroco, 17.09, w:0.3. 12, Madeline Schuemann, Peyton, 17.42, w:0.3.
  
13, Sierra Schwartz, Dolores, 17.45, w:0.3. 14, Baylee Harris, Cedaredge,
  
17.55, w:0.3. 15, Nicole Miller, Cedaredge, 17.67, w:0.3. 16, Aspen
  
Furubotten, Cedaredge, 17.80, w:1.1. 17, Brooke Younger, Limon, 17.90, w:1.1.
  
18, Timber Herman, Burlington, 18.07, w:0.3.
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
  
1, Peyton 1:48.38Q. 2, Hoehne 1:49.32Q. 3, Vail Christian 1:49.43Q. 4, Fowler
  
1:49.72Q. 5, Meeker 1:49.73Q. 6, Lyons 1:50.42Q. 7, Yuma 1:49.96q. 8, Buena
  
Vista 1:50.52q. 9, Byers 1:50.68q. 10, St. Mary's HS 1:51.26. 11, Ellicott
  
1:51.63. 12, Dolores 1:52.17. 13, Highland 1:53.16. 14, Cedaredge 1:53.22. 15,
  
Del Norte 1:55.46. 16, Hotchkiss 1:56.93. 17, Soroco 2:08.49. --, Paonia DQ.
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A Finals
  
1, Paonia 9:57.24. 2, St. Mary's HS 10:04.99. 3, Crested Butte 10:11.98. 4,
  
Lyons 10:21.24. 5, Nederland 10:24.30. 6, Wray 10:30.47. 7, Del Norte
  
10:32.55. 8, Cedaredge 10:33.14. 9, Rocky Ford 10:37.58. 10, Highland
  
10:41.59. 11, Hotchkiss 10:48.52. 12, Yuma 10:57.30. 13, Merino 10:58.30. 14,
  
Akron 10:58.32. 15, Resurrection Christian 11:00.17. 16, Calhan 11:00.55. 17,
  
Burlington 11:03.70. 18, Peyton 11:04.21.
  
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A Preliminaries
  
1, Hotchkiss 1:53.79Q. 2, Soroco 1:54.51Q. 3, Denver Christian 1:54.26Q. 4,
  
Yuma 1:54.57Q. 5, Byers 1:54.39Q. 6, Buena Vista 1:55.39Q. 7, Del Norte
  
1:55.28q. 8, South Park 1:56.07q. 9, Burlington 1:56.47q. 10, Highland
  
1:56.48. 11, St. Mary's HS 1:56.69. 12, Peyton 1:57.00. 13, Limon 1:57.07. 14,
  
Fowler 1:57.13. 15, Hayden 1:57.36. 16, West Grand 1:59.75. 17, Holyoke
  
2:04.23. 18, Meeker 2:04.34.
  
Girls High Jump 2A Finals
  
1, Katie Kurz, Dayspring Chris., 5-03. 2, Shaelyn Walton, Hoehne, 5-02. 3,
  
Sara Wylie, Akron, 5-00. 3, Rylee Haynes, Crowley County, 5-00. 5, Kayna
  
Davis, Denver Christian, 5-00. 6, Morgan Smith, Wray, 5-00. 7, Kora Rich,
  
Highland, 4-10. 7, Lacie Jones, Del Norte, 4-10. 9, Chasey Blach, Yuma, 4-10.
  
10, Lyla Hayutin-baril, Paonia, 4-10. 11, Emma DeSanti, West Grand, 4-08. 11,
  
Maison Tolle, Highland, 4-08. 11, Sierra Knox, Calhan, 4-08. 11, Skylar Botos,
  
Peyton, 4-08. 11, Shelby Storms, Buena Vista, 4-08. 16, Kammie Henderson,
  
Cedaredge, 4-08. 17, Faith Day, Hayden, 4-08. --, Taylor Webster, Lake County,
  
NH. --, Sadie Miller, Paonia, NH. --, Alexus Rigg, Highland, DNS.
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
  
1, Seven Lindsey, Kent Denver, 10.75Q, w:0.7. 2, Ma'saih Henry Hudson, Manual,
  
10.89Q, w:1.8. 3, Hunter Bergstrom, Strasburg, 11.00Q, w:1.8. 4, Jayden Omi,
  
Manitou Springs, 11.06Q, w:0.7. 5, Kaleb Johnson, Platte Valley, 11.02Q,
  
w:1.8. 6, Colin Kinsman, WoodlandPark, 11.07Q, w:0.7. 7, Luke Arkell,
  
Lutheran, 11.08q, w:1.8. 8, Elias Ramirez, Olathe, 11.12q, w:0.7. 9, Jonathan
  
Rodriguez, Weld Central, 11.14q, w:1.8. 10, Isaac Harris, Sterling, 11.14,
  
w:0.7. 11, Ryan Hogan, Kent Denver, 11.15, w:0.7. 12, Noah Williams, Basalt,
  
11.24, w:1.8. 13, Reece Ullery, Elizabeth, 11.30, w:1.8. 14, Ezequiel
  
Contreras, Coal Ridge, 11.36, w:0.7. 15, Trinity Buckley, Berthoud, 11.38,
  
w:1.8. 16, Tristan Burris, Sierra, 11.44, w:1.8. 17, Brayan Flores, Alamosa,
  
11.48, w:0.7. 18, Zach Gollnick, Steamboat Spgs., 11.50, w:0.7.
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
  
1, Seven Lindsey, Kent Denver, 21.97Q, w:2.1. 2, Ryan Hogan, Kent Denver,
  
22.26Q, w:0.9. 3, Kaleb Johnson, Platte Valley, 22.34Q, w:0.6. 4, Colin
  
Kinsman, WoodlandPark, 22.29Q, w:2.1. 5, Hunter Bergstrom, Strasburg, 22.36Q,
  
w:0.9. 6, Ryan Schmad, Berthoud, 22.61Q, w:0.6. 7, Jonathan Rodriguez, Weld
  
Central, 22.41q, w:2.1. 8, Luke Arkell, Lutheran, 22.42q, w:0.9. 9, Ma'saih
  
Henry Hudson, Manual, 22.59q, w:0.9. 10, Ethan Loper, Lutheran, 22.64, w:0.6.
  
11, Jayden Omi, Manitou Springs, 22.77, w:0.9. 12, Jason Engel,
  
Montezuma-Cortez, 22.82, w:0.6. 13, Isaac Harris, Sterling, 22.96, w:0.6. 14,
  
Zach Waite, Platte Valley, 23.17, w:0.9. 15, Garrett Mix, Platte Valley,
  
23.17, w:0.6. 16, Jayden Gomez, Centauri, 23.19, w:2.1. 17, Drew Morton,
  
Classical Acdy, 23.26, w:0.6. 18, Brayan Flores, Alamosa, 23.41, w:2.1. 19,
  
David Briseno, Denver West, 23.52, w:2.1.
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
  
1, Chad Jackson, Alamosa, 49.15Q. 2, Jared Ammon, Lutheran, 49.16Q. 3,
  
Jonathan Rodriguez, Weld Central, 49.16Q. 4, Jayden Omi, Manitou Springs,
  
49.83Q. 5, Ryan Schmad, Berthoud, 49.83Q. 6, Sebastian Zehnder, Platte Valley,
  
49.93Q. 7, Ian Jackson, Alamosa, 49.88q. 8, Chris Wilhoite, SkyView Acad,
  
50.03q. 9, Dawson Heide, Bayfield, 50.16q. 10, Cody Bell, D'Evelyn, 50.35. 11,
  
Brenden Worley, Frontier Acdy., 50.96. 12, Jayden Gomez, Centauri, 51.03. 13,
  
Brendan Bunting, Platte Valley, 51.11. 14, Evan Acker, Liberty Comm, 51.38.
  
15, Ethan Loper, Lutheran, 51.56. 16, Rasce Engelhardt, Holy Family, 51.75.
  
17, Jordan Wilson, SkyView Acad, 52.42. --, Zach Waite, Platte Valley, DNS.
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A Finals
  
1, Ryan Moen, Classical Acdy, 9:38.97. 2, Mason Norman, Classical Acdy,
  
9:41.28. 3, David Fine, Elizabeth, 9:46.44. 4, Blake Davis, Lamar, 9:47.56. 5,
  
Ryan Lehmuth, Jefferson Acdy., 9:49.93. 6, Colton Stice, Gunnison, 9:58.12. 7,
  
Yasin Sado, Denver West, 10:01.04. 8, Canaan Lamberth, Classical Acdy,
  
10:02.13. 9, Ahmed Sado, Denver West, 10:02.43. 10, Campbell McDonough, Faith
  
Christian, 10:04.18. 11, Wyatt Lehr, Lamar, 10:12.47. 12, William Ledden, Peak
  
to Peak, 10:13.57. 13, Grant Norman, D'Evelyn, 10:13.60. 14, Jacob Doman,
  
Liberty Comm, 10:14.09. 15, Jaden Davis, Frontier Acdy., 10:18.06. 16, Kyle
  
McCabe, Holy Family, 10:24.27. 17, Elijah DeLaCerda, Alamosa, 10:25.34. 18,
  
Josiah Cole, Classical Acdy, 10:39.11.
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Preliminaries
  
1, Carl Heide, Bayfield, 14.38Q, w:1.3. 2, Mason Anthony, Elizabeth, 14.74Q,
  
w:0.7. 3, Jasper Germain, Roaring Fork, 14.93Q, w:0.5. 4, Justin Thompson,
  
Roaring Fork, 14.72Q, w:1.3. 5, Nate Hanson, Lutheran, 14.95Q, w:0.5. 6, Eli
  
Grant, Classical Acdy, 15.19Q, w:0.7. 7, James Finken, Elizabeth, 15.35q,
  
w:1.3. 8, Cullen Flynn, D'Evelyn, 15.45q, w:0.5. 9, Dax Snooks, Bayfield,
  
15.50q, w:0.7. 10, Joel Lopez, Rifle, 15.71, w:0.7. 11, Josh Nicoletti,
  
Jefferson Acdy., 15.72, w:0.7. 12, Jared Atkin, Moffat Cty., 15.80, w:1.3. 13,
  
Cody Robbins, Lutheran, 15.94, w:0.5. 14, Julius Cotton, Denver West, 15.97,
  
w:1.3. 15, Dustin Horn, Platte Valley, 16.09, w:1.3. 16, Fischer Argosino,
  
Lutheran, 16.12, w:0.5. 17, Dylan Allen, Coal Ridge, 16.13, w:0.5. 18, Tristin
  
Checketts, Valley, 17.20, w:0.7. --, Khalif Harrington, Sierra, FS, w:1.3.
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
  
1, Platte Valley 1:28.58Q. 2, Lutheran 1:28.63Q. 3, Berthoud 1:30.08Q. 4,
  
Classical Academy 1:31.44Q. 5, Strasburg 1:31.44Q. 6, Sterling 1:31.88Q. 7,
  
Bayfield 1:31.86q. 8, Coal Ridge 1:32.10q. 9, Moffat County 1:32.17q. 10, Holy
  
Family 1:32.41. 11, Montezuma-Cortez 1:32.70. 12, Steamboat Springs 1:32.98.
  
13, Centauri 1:33.21. 14, Faith Christian 1:33.79. 15, Eaton 1:33.88. 16,
  
Alamosa 1:33.94. --, D'Evelyn DQ. --, Sierra DQ.
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Finals
  
1, SkyView Academy 8:01.99. 2, Frontier Academy 8:03.10. 3, Holy Family
  
8:07.09. 4, D'Evelyn 8:10.09. 5, Classical Academy 8:13.37. 6, University
  
8:14.12. 7, Alamosa 8:15.68. 8, Lutheran 8:18.17. 9, Elizabeth 8:22.08. 10,
  
Delta 8:26.33. 11, Woodland Park 8:26.87. 12, Berthoud 8:30.94. 13, Pagosa
  
Springs 8:32.93. 14, Colorado Springs Christian 8:33.80. 15, Peak to Peak
  
8:36.91. 16, Jefferson Acdy. 8:42.93. 17, Platte Valley 8:56.64. 18, Denver
  
West 9:08.07.
  
Boys Pole Vault 3A
  
1, Eric Casey, Steamboat Spgs., 14-00. 2, Chad Winkler, Bayfield, 13-09. 3,
  
Colton Fine, Bayfield, 13-03. 4, Riley Ellsworth, Rifle, 13-00. 5, Brian De La
  
Rosa, Rifle, 12-06. 6, David Pringle, Eaton, 12-06. 7, Dawson French,
  
Bayfield, 12-06. 8, Josh Yancey, Platte Valley, 12-06. 9, Chase Graves,
  
WoodlandPark, 12-06. 10, Hunter Bellendir, Liberty Comm, 12-06. 11, Conner
  
Polenz, Sterling, 12-00. 11, Hitch Young, Coal Ridge, 12-00. 13, Spencer
  
Hicklin, Liberty Comm, 12-00. 14, Liam Skerjanec, Sterling, 12-00. 15, Mason
  
Boss, Elizabeth, 11-06. 16, Tyler Laudick, Gunnison, 11-06. 17, Burke Ewing,
  
University, 11-00. 18, Gerardo Garcia, Platte Valley, 10-06.
  
Boys Triple Jump 3A
  
1, Justin Thompson, Roaring Fork, 45-11.75, w:2.4. 2, Jasper Germain, Roaring
  
Fork, 45-04, w:4.5. 3, Kelita Baroumbaye, Gunnison, 44-08.50, w:2.3. 4, Dylan
  
Vallejos, Lamar, 43-09, w:2.3. 5, Zace Buckhold, Jefferson Acdy., 43-08.25,
  
w:2.4. 6, Brock Voth, Berthoud, 43-06.50, w:3.4. 7, Colton Shalla, Sterling,
  
43-01, w:2.2. 8, Michael Wedemeyer, Pagosa Spgs., 42-10, w:2.0. 9, Austin
  
Coalson, Eaton, 42-08.50, w:3.8. 10, Jayson Frank, Sterling, 42-07.50, w:3.1.
  
11, Reece Ullery, Elizabeth, 42-06, w:1.4. 12, Bryce Gilliland, Sterling,
  
41-09.50, w:3.2. 13, Derek Gonser, University, 41-06, w:2.6. 14, Billet
  
Porter, Coal Ridge, 41-05.75, w:3.2. 15, Fischer Argosino, Lutheran, 41-04,
  
w:2.1. 16, Nicholas Nijkamp, WoodlandPark, 40-07, w:3.0. 17, Abdi Mohammed,
  
Denver West, 40-03.25, w:3.4. 18, Kameron Varney, Lutheran, 38-08.75, w:2.5.
  
Boys Discus Throw 3A
  
1, Reece Davidson, Faith Christian, 159-00. 2, Ryan Phelps, Bayfield, 156-02.
  
3, Jace Pittman, Sterling, 154-09. 4, Jacx Power, Coal Ridge, 147-04. 5, Jesse
  
Earl, Moffat Cty., 147-04. 6, Reid Kaiser, Sterling, 142-09. 7, Spencer Ochko,
  
Roaring Fork, 140-03. 8, Vicente Ramirez, La Junta, 140-00. 9, Pete Flack,
  
D'Evelyn, 139-09. 10, Jack Tracy, Steamboat Spgs., 136-07. 11, Ian Cone,
  
Sterling, 136-05. 12, Josh Kaufmann, Bayfield, 134-06. 13, Xavier Brown,
  
Sierra, 132-06. 14, Noah Sedillo, La Junta, 132-05. 15, Alex Mazza, Lutheran,
  
132-02. 16, Brock Murphy, Lamar, 130-08. 17, Kaden Zink, Eaton, 128-01. 18,
  
George Galviz-ortiz, Centauri, 125-03.
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
  
1, Maya Evans, Lutheran, 11.83Q, w:3.2. 2, Briyana Bunson, Sierra, 12.38Q,
  
w:1.6. 3, Claudia Valenzuela, Classical Acdy, 12.39Q, w:1.6. 4, Rebecka
  
Ballard, Jefferson Acdy., 12.40Q, w:3.2. 5, Jacey Reinert, Platte Valley,
  
12.45Q, w:3.2. 6, Lainee Hauer, Eaton, 12.51Q, w:1.6. 7, Michaela Hill, Eaton,
  
12.49q, w:3.2. 8, Nya Henderson, Denver West, 12.52q, w:1.6. 9, Esther
  
Diza-mbelolo, D'Evelyn, 12.58q, w:3.2. 10, Shaya Chenoweth, Grand Valley,
  
12.60, w:1.6. 11, Esther Eyberg, Classical Acdy, 12.61, w:3.2. 12, Aryelle
  
Wright, Montezuma-Cortez, 12.65, w:3.2. 13, Jordyn Pittman, Grand Valley,
  
12.66, w:1.6. 14, Delaney Phillips, Rifle, 12.81, w:3.2. 15, Allyssa Romero,
  
Alamosa, 12.82, w:1.6. 16, Reyna Garcia, Alamosa, 12.89, w:1.6. 17, MacKenzie
  
Burt, Bennett, 13.10, w:1.6. 18, Morgan Short, Montezuma-Cortez, 13.24, w:3.2.
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
  
1, Maya Evans, Lutheran, 24.53Q, w:0.6. 2, Claudia Valenzuela, Classical Acdy,
  
25.63Q, w:1.5. 3, Nya Henderson, Denver West, 25.67Q, w:1.5. 4, Jacey Reinert,
  
Platte Valley, 25.77Q, w:0.6. 5, Aryelle Wright, Montezuma-Cortez, 25.81Q,
  
w:1.5. 6, Lilly Lavier, Alamosa, 25.93Q, w:0.6. 7, Esther Eyberg, Classical
  
Acdy, 25.98q, w:1.5. 8, Esther Diza-mbelolo, D'Evelyn, 26.08q, w:1.5. 9,
  
Amarachi Onuoha, Dsst GreenValley, 26.11q, w:0.6. 10, Lainee Hauer, Eaton,
  
26.18, w:0.6. 11, Jordyn Pittman, Grand Valley, 26.23, w:1.5. 12, Regan
  
Aurich, Lutheran, 26.26, w:0.6. 13, Allyssa Romero, Alamosa, 26.37, w:1.5. 14,
  
Delaney Phillips, Rifle, 26.42, w:0.6. 15, Rebecka Ballard, Jefferson Acdy.,
  
26.72, w:1.5. 16, Hayley Rayburn, Platte Canyon, 26.80, w:0.6. 17, Morgan
  
Short, Montezuma-Cortez, 27.29, w:0.6. 18, Madi Bottin, Lutheran, 27.29,
  
w:1.5.
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
  
1, Ashten Loeks, Elizabeth, 57.03Q. 2, Aryelle Wright, Montezuma-Cortez,
  
57.93Q. 3, Jordyn Pittman, Grand Valley, 57.33Q. 4, Regan Aurich, Lutheran,
  
58.19Q. 5, Lilly Lavier, Alamosa, 57.44Q. 6, Chantae Steele, Classical Acdy,
  
58.27Q. 7, Delaney Phillips, Rifle, 59.32q. 8, Allyssa Romero, Alamosa,
  
59.64q. 9, Laryssa Hamblen, D'Evelyn, 1:00.02q. 10, Emaleigh Papierski, Moffat
  
Cty., 1:00.04. 11, Olivia Wren, Vanguard, 1:00.11. 12, Tara Sowards, Alamosa,
  
1:00.13. 13, Jacey Reinert, Platte Valley, 1:00.29. 14, Payton Corah, Holy
  
Family, 1:00.29. 15, Ruby Brown, Salida, 1:00.39. 16, Michaela Hill, Eaton,
  
1:00.94. 17, Megan Maley, Basalt, 1:02.06. 18, Amarachi Onuoha, Dsst
  
GreenValley, 1:07.09.
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A Finals
  
1, Hannah Ellis, Frontier Acdy., 11:19.39. 2, Sarah Wagler, Rifle, 11:34.90.
  
3, Shannon King, Faith Christian, 11:39.36. 4, Quinn McConnell, Peak to Peak,
  
11:39.83. 5, Kylie Simshauser, Florence, 11:45.16. 6, Katie Flaherty,
  
Classical Acdy, 11:46.39. 7, Rachel Ingram, Colo. Sp. Chris., 11:47.89. 8,
  
Fern Clark, Salida, 11:49.16. 9, Taylor Santangelo, Holy Family, 12:06.01. 10,
  
Alyssa Wells, Holy Family, 12:08.74. 11, Sierra Bower, Basalt, 12:08.85. 12,
  
Maycee White, Berthoud, 12:15.32. 13, Katelyn Haerbig, D'Evelyn, 12:15.47. 14,
  
Taylor Haerbig, D'Evelyn, 12:15.95. 15, Aulea Rollins, Gunnison, 12:25.20. 16,
  
Brittany Lopez, Alamosa, 12:37.79. 17, Jenna Howard, Peak to Peak, 12:38.45.
  
18, Audrynn Street, Frontier Acdy., 12:59.00.
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Preliminaries
  
1, Esther Diza-mbelolo, D'Evelyn, 15.03Q, w:1.7. 2, Jordan Lanning, Bayfield,
  
15.29Q, w:1.0. 3, Payton Walter, Faith Christian, 15.58Q, w:1.7. 4, Mary
  
Streeter, Alamosa, 15.64Q, w:1.0. 5, Caitlin Simmons, Lutheran, 15.78Q, w:1.7.
  
6, Brooke Rule, Brush, 16.32Q, w:1.0. 7, Samantha Mulder, Berthoud, 16.46q,
  
w:1.7. 8, Shenna Daum, Classical Acdy, 16.51q, w:1.7. 9, Serenity
  
Nailor-lewis, PuebloCentral, 16.72q, w:1.0. 10, RaeAnn Queener, Classical
  
Acdy, 16.73, w:1.0. 11, Ruby Brown, Salida, 16.78, w:1.0. 12, Elisabeth
  
Jensen, Colo. Sp. Chris., 16.85, w:1.7. 13, Remi Baldwin, Delta, 16.85, w:1.7.
  
14, Kaley St. Peter, Delta, 17.00, w:1.0. 15, Robin Peterson, Peak to Peak,
  
17.21, w:1.0. 16, Kae O'Donnell, Jefferson Acdy., 17.22, w:1.7. 17, Ashley
  
Wood, Montezuma-Cortez, 17.33, w:1.7. --, Alondra Faudoa, Bennett, DNS, w:1.0.
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
  
1, Classical Academy 1:44.56Q. 2, Moffat County 1:47.62Q. 3, Coal Ridge
  
1:47.78Q. 4, Lutheran 1:49.13Q. 5, Jefferson Acdy. 1:48.06Q. 6, Platte Valley
  
1:49.56Q. 7, Alamosa 1:48.20q. 8, D'Evelyn 1:48.72q. 9, Eaton 1:48.81q. 10,
  
Delta 1:49.44. 11, Vanguard 1:49.82. 12, University 1:49.92. 13, Sierra
  
1:50.24. 14, Holy Family 1:51.14. 15, Berthoud 1:51.30. 16, Rifle 1:51.61. 17,
  
Salida 1:55.99. 18, Montezuma-Cortez 2:02.93.
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A Finals
  
1, Peak to Peak 9:20.84. 2, D'Evelyn 9:29.70. 3, Steamboat Springs 9:30.99. 4,
  
Classical Academy 9:41.22. 5, Holy Family 9:44.52. 6, Basalt 9:57.17. 7,
  
Elizabeth 9:59.99. 8, Moffat County 10:02.15. 9, Berthoud 10:02.17. 10,
  
Lutheran 10:09.21. 11, Gunnison 10:21.84. 12, Middle Park 10:27.14. 13,
  
SkyView Academy 10:29.15. 14, Frontier Academy 10:34.43. 15, Liberty Common
  
10:34.92. 16, Conifer 10:36.57. 17, Delta 10:41.19. 18, Brush 10:43.37.
  
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A Preliminaries
  
1, Elizabeth 1:50.34Q. 2, Grand Valley 1:51.36Q. 3, Coal Ridge 1:51.25Q. 4,
  
Classical Academy 1:52.31Q. 5, Lutheran 1:51.40Q. 6, Alamosa 1:52.64Q. 7,
  
Eaton 1:51.70q. 8, D'Evelyn 1:51.77q. 9, Rifle 1:51.95q. 10, Montezuma-Cortez
  
1:52.87. 11, Delta 1:53.30. 12, University 1:55.49. 13, Brush 1:55.72. 14,
  
Sierra 1:55.93. 15, Jefferson Acdy. 1:55.95. 16, Berthoud 1:57.62. 17, Platte
  
Valley 1:57.85. 18, Peak to Peak 1:59.95.
  
Girls High Jump 3A Finals
  
1, Jordan Lanning, Bayfield, 5-07.75R. 2, Cailey Archer, Berthoud, 5-03. 3,
  
RaeAnn Queener, Classical Acdy, 5-02. 4, Izzy Ramirez, Frontier Acdy., 5-02.
  
4, April Sleeman, D'Evelyn, 5-02. 6, Trinity Stevens, Vanguard, 5-00. 6, Marin
  
Simons, Coal Ridge, 5-00. 8, Alexis Lamoreaux, Eaton, 5-00. 9, Aaliyah
  
Robinson, Jefferson Acdy., 5-00. 9, Megan Wesley, Elizabeth, 5-00. 11, Cali
  
Clark, Lamar, 4-10. 11, Sophia Visger, Berthoud, 4-10. 11, Ana Scott, Eaton,
  
4-10. 11, Katie Farmer, Holy Family, 4-10. 11, Cayla Wilburn, Classical Acdy,
  
4-10. 16, Mary Streeter, Alamosa, 4-10. 16, Taylor Motz, Alamosa, 4-10. --,
  
Lexye Wood, Elizabeth, NH. --, Ella Challis, Conifer, NH. --, Maddy Williams,
  
Lamar, NH. --, Brooke Gumber, Moffat Cty., DNS.
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  
1, Luc Andrada, Pueblo East, 10.75Q, w:-0.5. 2, Thomas Pannunzio, Pueblo
  
South, 10.82Q, w:-1.1. 3, Tyrese VanHorne, Harrison, 10.91Q, w:-1.1. 4, Tyler
  
Williams, StandleyLake, 10.98Q, w:-0.5. 5, Donovan Salazar, Greeley Central,
  
11.09Q, w:-1.1. 6, Frank Nash, Pueblo West, 11.13Q, w:-0.5. 7, John Fulton,
  
Ponderosa, 11.11q, w:-1.1. 8, John Wise, Geo. Washington, 11.19q, w:-0.5. 9,
  
Alex Hise, Durango, 11.22q, w:-0.5. 10, Tyrell Smith, Mesa Ridge, 11.23,
  
w:-1.1. 10, Brayden Hamby, Roosevelt, 11.23, w:-0.5. 12, Donald Armstead, Pine
  
Creek, 11.26, w:-1.1. 13, Jake Wachter, Mead, 11.28, w:-0.5. 14, Maccee Reed,
  
Palmer Ridge, 11.31, w:-1.1. 15, Jaren Whitehead, Ponderosa, 11.49, w:-0.5.
  
16, Zaire Jackson, Northfield, 11.53, w:-1.1. 17, Marcus Daniels, Sand Creek,
  
11.54, w:-1.1. 18, Jason Reese, Falcon, 11.78, w:-0.5.
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
  
1, Luc Andrada, Pueblo East, 21.41Q, w:1.8. 2, Tyrese VanHorne, Harrison,
  
21.49Q, w:0.6. 3, Tyler Williams, StandleyLake, 21.41Q, w:1.8. 4, Dane
  
Palazzo, ValorChristian, 22.21Q, w:0.6. 5, Donovan Salazar, Greeley Central,
  
21.73Q, w:1.8. 6, Maxwell Lofy, Pine Creek, 22.33Q, w:0.6. 7, Thomas
  
Pannunzio, Pueblo South, 21.96q, w:1.8. 8, Tyrell Smith, Mesa Ridge, 22.40q,
  
w:1.8. 9, Jake Wachter, Mead, 22.48q, w:1.8. 10, Alex Atwood, Fort Morgan,
  
22.56, w:1.8. 11, Alex Herman, Niwot, 22.64, w:0.6. 12, Kyle West, Skyline,
  
22.65, w:0.6. 13, Donald Armstead, Pine Creek, 22.76, w:0.6. 14, Adrian Soto,
  
PuebloCounty, 22.80, w:1.8. 15, Malique McKay, Vista Ridge, 22.81, w:0.6. 16,
  
Devon Washington, Harrison, 22.82, w:0.6. 17, Brayden Hamby, Roosevelt, 22.88,
  
w:1.8. --, Gavin Olson, Glenwood Spgs., DNS, w:0.6.
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
  
1, Tyrese VanHorne, Harrison, 47.47Q. 2, Tyler Williams, StandleyLake, 48.70Q.
  
3, Treveon Collins, Pueblo South, 48.76Q. 4, Preston Terwilliger, Windsor,
  
48.99Q. 5, Hunter Payne, Mead, 49.44Q. 6, Caleb Egbert, Montrose, 49.70Q. 7,
  
Devon Washington, Harrison, 50.06q. 8, Gavin Olson, Glenwood Spgs., 50.09q. 9,
  
Emrik Wells, Niwot, 50.18q. 10, Aidan Pena, Vista Ridge, 50.28. 11, Jose
  
Limas, Longmont, 50.31. 12, Deshaun Stevens, Falcon, 50.44. 13, Brayden Hamby,
  
Roosevelt, 50.65. 14, Darren Hay, StandleyLake, 50.76. 15, Jack Wathen,
  
Skyline, 51.32. 16, Aidan Clouse, Palmer Ridge, 51.73. 17, Nick Montoya,
  
PuebloCentennial, 52.54. --, Kobe Christiansen, Vista Ridge, DNS.
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
  
1, Zaire Jackson, Northfield, 14.48Q, w:1.4. 2, Angelo Hurtado, Roosevelt,
  
14.62Q, w:0.2. 3, Elijah Whatley, Widefield, 15.00Q, w:0.2. 4, Christian
  
Seaquist, Pine Creek, 15.01Q, w:1.4. 5, Harrison Trotter, Eagle Valley,
  
15.03Q, w:1.4. 6, Aj Crowley, Glenwood Spgs., 15.19Q, w:0.2. 7, Brett Freitag,
  
Windsor, 15.06q, w:1.4. 8, Dane Palazzo, ValorChristian, 15.15q, w:1.4. 9,
  
Charley Sagrillo, Centaurus, 15.26q, w:1.4. 10, Daniel Fuhr, Pine Creek,
  
15.34, w:1.4. 11, Carter Hudson, Evergreen, 15.36, w:1.4. 12, Bryce Risner,
  
Glenwood Spgs., 15.39, w:0.2. 13, Nathan Strickling, Palmer Ridge, 15.42,
  
w:1.4. 14, Zayden Davis, Vista Ridge, 15.49, w:0.2. 15, Joe Whitney, Wheat
  
Ridge, 15.56, w:0.2. 16, Zackery Collins, Mead, 15.74, w:0.2. 17, Jesse Anzar,
  
Pueblo South, 15.94, w:0.2. 18, Sergio Alvarado, Harrison, 18.48, w:0.2.
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
  
1, Pine Creek 1:27.49Q. 2, Pueblo West 1:28.89Q. 3, Standley Lake 1:28.90Q. 4,
  
Windsor 1:29.57Q. 5, Skyline 1:29.29Q. 6, Valor Christian 1:29.70Q. 7, Pueblo
  
South 1:29.32q. 8, Vista Ridge 1:29.88q. 9, Cheyenne Mountain 1:30.39q. 10,
  
Longmont 1:30.66. 11, Widefield 1:31.35. 12, Pueblo County 1:31.66. 13,
  
Glenwood Springs 1:31.67. 14, Pueblo East 1:31.70. 15, Roosevelt 1:32.59. 16,
  
Skyview HS 1:32.67. --, Harrison DNF. --, Mullen DNF.
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Finals
  
1, Mead 7:55.55. 2, Pine Creek 7:57.10. 3, Silver Creek 7:57.62. 4, Cheyenne
  
Mountain 7:58.11. 5, Greeley Central 7:59.70. 6, Durango 7:59.98. 7, Air
  
Academy 8:00.62. 8, Centaurus 8:01.82. 9, Battle Mountain 8:07.00. 10, Palmer
  
Ridge 8:07.86. 11, Vista Ridge 8:08.52. 12, Niwot 8:09.63. 13, Discovery
  
Canyon 8:09.80. 14, Widefield 8:13.96. 15, Montrose 8:20.27. 16, Palisade
  
8:22.60. 17, Mesa Ridge 8:31.28. --, Erie DQ.
  
Boys Triple Jump 4A
  
1, Raymon Harper, Vista Ridge, 46-10, w:0.5. 2, Micah Hilts, Vista Ridge,
  
46-01, w:0.4. 3, Brendan Young, Canon City, 45-03.50, w:0.3. 4, Andrew Smith,
  
Pueblo South, 45-00, w:+0.0. 5, Trent Dykema, Silver Creek, 44-09.75, w:+0.0.
  
6, Daniel Fuhr, Pine Creek, 44-03, w:2.6. 7, Maccee Reed, Palmer Ridge,
  
43-07.75, w:2.1. 8, Joe Whitney, Wheat Ridge, 43-01.75, w:-1.8. 9, Jacob
  
Mattingley, Palisade, 43-01, w:2.4. 10, Braeden Holcombe, Palmer Ridge,
  
42-11.75, w:0.3. 11, Noah Vidmar, Canon City, 41-08.50, w:1.1. 12, Will
  
Murphy, Longmont, 41-06.25, w:+0.0. 13, Wyatt Ewer, Glenwood Spgs., 41-02.75,
  
w:+0.0. 14, Bryson Tillema, Mead, 41-00.50, w:+0.0. 15, Pierre Taylor, Pueblo
  
West, 41-00, w:2.3. 16, Haden Marr, Mnt. View, 40-11, w:+0.0. 17, Isaac Price,
  
Widefield, 40-08.50, w:1.6. 18, Jorge Pargas, Roosevelt, 40-02, w:0.7. --,
  
Konnor Kingsmore, Lewis-Palmer, FOUL.
  
Boys Shot Put 4A
  
1, Kain Medrano, Pueblo East, 56-10.50. 2, Mikey Derock, Roosevelt, 56-07. 3,
  
Zachary Hester, Palmer Ridge, 54-01.50. 4, James Heater, Roosevelt, 53-03.75.
  
5, Justin Podojil, Roosevelt, 51-11.25. 6, Peyton Rose, ValorChristian,
  
51-01.75. 7, John Hochanadel, Fort Morgan, 49-00.50. 8, Mason Knighton,
  
Ponderosa, 48-11.50. 9, Riley Hall, Green Mnt., 47-07. 10, Cian Quiroga,
  
Cheyenne Mtn., 46-09. 11, Jaxon Bennett, Mead, 46-07. 12, Danny Tate,
  
Palisade, 46-01. 13, Rece Rowan, Pine Creek, 45-07.50. 14, Henry Carlson,
  
Skyline, 45-04. 15, Christion Louis, Pine Creek, 44-01.75. 16, Roch Croteau,
  
Mnt. View, 44-01.50. 17, Stuart Folkerts, ValorChristian, 44-01. --, Samuel
  
Dirkes, Silver Creek, FOUL.
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A Preliminaries
  
1, Lauren Gale, DiscoveryCanyon, 12.06Q, w:0.4. 2, Olivia Whitaker, Air
  
Academy, 12.35Q, w:0.7. 3, Mary Gillett, Niwot, 12.32Q, w:0.4. 4, Ereana
  
McCallister, Harrison, 12.44Q, w:0.7. 5, Shynesti Johnson, Widefield, 12.42Q,
  
w:0.4. 6, Chantrice Coleman, Geo. Washington, 12.48Q, w:0.7. 7, Annalie Janus,
  
Green Mnt., 12.49q, w:0.7. 8, Ashlyn Ventimiglia, Cheyenne Mtn., 12.54q,
  
w:0.4. 9, Cami Beatty, Pine Creek, 12.70q, w:0.4. 10, Mikayla Moser, Mnt.
  
View, 12.72, w:0.7. 11, Gabrielle Hyatt, Cheyenne Mtn., 12.76, w:0.7. 12,
  
Kayla Waterman, Longmont, 12.86, w:0.7. 13, Cassandra Blau, Durango, 12.87,
  
w:0.4. 14, Jada Dupree, Pueblo South, 12.88, w:0.7. 15, Kinley Coe, Cheyenne
  
Mtn., 12.88, w:0.7. 16, Kakeah Ruff, Mullen, 12.89, w:0.4. 17, Shoncire
  
Graham, Falcon, 12.99, w:0.4. --, Hailey Rice, ValorChristian, DNS, w:0.4.
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
  
1, Anna Hall, ValorChristian, 23.78Q, w:2.4. 2, Lauren Gale, DiscoveryCanyon,
  
23.96Q, w:0.2. 3, Mary Gillett, Niwot, 24.87Q, w:0.2. 4, Camille Peisner,
  
ValorChristian, 24.99Q, w:2.4. 5, Ashlyn Ventimiglia, Cheyenne Mtn., 25.43Q,
  
w:2.4. 6, Shynesti Johnson, Widefield, 25.58Q, w:0.2. 7, Chantrice Coleman,
  
Geo. Washington, 25.43q, w:2.4. 8, Raina Branch, Vista Peak, 25.79q, w:0.2. 9,
  
Adriana Vasquez, Harrison, 25.91q, w:2.4. 10, Sydney Postle, Mead, 25.95,
  
w:2.4. 11, Olivia Whitaker, Air Academy, 25.98, w:0.2. 12, Teagan Garand,
  
Durango, 26.06, w:2.4. 13, Kakeah Ruff, Mullen, 26.08, w:0.2. 14, Sabrina
  
Sutter, Battle Mtn., 26.25, w:2.4. 15, Cami Beatty, Pine Creek, 26.35, w:0.2.
  
16, Lauren Cox, Mullen, 26.48, w:0.2. 17, Gabrielle Hyatt, Cheyenne Mtn.,
  
26.60, w:0.2. 18, Lilliana Martin, Frederick, 26.92, w:2.4.
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
  
1, Mary Gillett, Niwot, 55.48Q. 2, Lauren Gale, DiscoveryCanyon, 56.22Q. 3,
  
Abby Glynn, Mead, 55.82Q. 4, Jaelyn Wilson, Air Academy, 57.38Q. 5, Olivia
  
Whitaker, Air Academy, 57.60Q. 6, Kristina Schreiber, Evergreen, 57.71Q. 7,
  
Kamryn Scott, Vista Peak, 58.01q. 8, Reese Dragovich, ValorChristian, 58.27q.
  
9, Riley Colby, Palmer Ridge, 58.82q. 10, Sophia Lindauer, Skyline, 58.86. 11,
  
Bianca Lopez, ValorChristian, 59.02. 12, Tomah Whitney, Evergreen, 59.49. 13,
  
Kelsey Rycenga, Montrose, 1:00.40. 14, Margot Diasabeygunawardena, Niwot,
  
1:00.48. 15, Taylor Lee, Canon City, 1:01.06. 16, Brooke Hicken, Ponderosa,
  
1:01.29. 17, Lilliana Martin, Frederick, 1:01.58. 18, Kayla Nowlin, Niwot,
  
1:02.95.
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
  
1, Anna Hall, ValorChristian, 14.12Q, w:0.1. 2, Destiny Grimes,
  
ValorChristian, 14.79Q, w:0.4. 3, Zion Smith, Northfield, 15.16Q, w:0.4. 4,
  
Ginny Bergstrom, Glenwood Spgs., 15.23Q, w:0.1. 5, MacKenzie Fidelak, Niwot,
  
15.23Q, w:0.4. 6, Lizzie Waters, ValorChristian, 15.39Q, w:0.1. 7, Sophia
  
Grant, Niwot, 15.56q, w:0.1. 8, Maddy Ortman, ValorChristian, 15.63q, w:0.4.
  
9, Kelia Portis, Niwot, 15.68q, w:0.4. 10, Rachel Harris, Evergreen, 15.71,
  
w:0.1. 11, Tara Hitchcock, Longmont, 15.80, w:0.1. 12, Sequoia Kellogg,
  
Glenwood Spgs., 15.93, w:0.4. 13, Jahzara Davis, Sand Creek, 15.96, w:0.1. 14,
  
Elise Gillett, Niwot, 16.27, w:0.4. 15, Kaitlin James, Silver Creek, 16.52,
  
w:0.4. 16, Tristin Book, Eagle Valley, 16.87, w:0.1. 17, Katie Sherwood,
  
Montrose, 17.21, w:0.4. 18, Taylor Barker, Ponderosa, 20.69, w:0.1.
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
  
1, Valor Christian 1:41.82Q. 2, Niwot 1:43.41Q. 3, Harrison 1:43.36Q. 4,
  
Palmer Ridge 1:45.13Q. 5, Vista Ridge 1:43.98Q. 6, Cheyenne Mountain 1:45.13Q.
  
7, Vista Peak 1:44.03q. 8, Skyline 1:45.24q. 9, Montrose 1:46.01q. 10,
  
Glenwood Springs 1:46.46. 11, Pine Creek 1:46.51. 12, Durango 1:46.93. 13,
  
Mullen 1:47.22. 14, Widefield 1:47.55. 15, Longmont 1:50.47. 16, Green
  
Mountain 1:51.13. 17, Evergreen 1:51.54. 18, Air Academy 1:51.94.
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A Finals
  
1, Battle Mountain 9:16.13. 2, Niwot 9:27.43. 3, Durango 9:32.38. 4, Discovery
  
Canyon 9:33.78. 5, Palmer Ridge 9:35.34. 6, Pine Creek 9:44.53. 7, Silver
  
Creek 9:44.55. 8, Golden 9:44.80. 9, Roosevelt 9:45.36. 10, Thompson Valley
  
10:01.64. 11, Windsor 10:05.46. 12, Green Mountain 10:08.06. 13, Standley Lake
  
10:11.57. 14, Air Academy 10:17.01. 15, Erie 10:17.17. 16, Evergreen 10:19.51.
  
17, Valor Christian 10:21.19. 18, Eagle Valley 10:25.70.
  
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A Preliminaries
  
1, Mead 1:47.00Q. 2, Valor Christian 1:48.02Q. 3, Discovery Canyon 1:47.71Q.
  
4, Skyline 1:49.81Q. 5, Harrison 1:48.46Q. 6, Evergreen 1:50.31Q. 7, Air
  
Academy 1:48.98q. 8, Niwot 1:50.81q. 9, Battle Mountain 1:51.18q. 10, Montrose
  
1:51.41. 11, Green Mountain 1:52.38. 12, Eagle Valley 1:54.67. 13, Canon City
  
1:55.46. 14, Vista Peak 1:57.03. 15, Cheyenne Mountain 1:57.52. 16, Widefield
  
2:01.16. --, Thomas Jefferson DNF. --, Vista Ridge DNS.
  
Girls High Jump 4A Finals
  
1, Rylee Anderson, Silver Creek, 5-07.50. 2, Raina Branch, Vista Peak,
  
5-07.50. 3, Taylor James, Niwot, 5-05.50. 4, Shayla Padilla, Pueblo West,
  
5-04.50. 5, Savannah Martin, StandleyLake, 5-02.50. 6, Alyssa McConnell,
  
Durango, 5-02.50. 7, Rhyan Moore, Pueblo West, 5-00.50. 7, Raquel Reese,
  
Roosevelt, 5-00.50. 7, Mikayla Jones, Vista Peak, 5-00.50. 10, Chloe Miller,
  
Mnt. View, 5-00.50. 11, Destiny Pelton, Fort Morgan, 5-00.50. 11, Koryn
  
McOuat, Windsor, 5-00.50. 13, Laurene Powell, Mnt. View, 4-10.50. 14, Alicia
  
Santos, Northfield, 4-10.50. 14, Caroline Demosthenes, Longmont, 4-10.50. 14,
  
Isabel Bowen, ValorChristian, 4-10.50. --, Shy Clanton, Englewood, NH. --,
  
Tatum Sammon, Roosevelt, NH. --, Sophia Lindauer, Skyline, DNS.
  
Girls Triple Jump 4A
  
1, Aaliyah Ricketts, Widefield, 36-06, w:+0.0. 2, Koryn McOuat, Windsor,
  
35-05.25, w:+0.0. 3, Lilliana Martin, Frederick, 35-03.50, w:0.4. 4, Sophia
  
Grant, Niwot, 35-03, w:+0.0. 5, Xiana Vigil, PuebloCentennial, 35-00, w:+0.0.
  
6, Kaitlin James, Silver Creek, 34-09.50, w:-1.1. 7, Cassidy Cheesman,
  
Centaurus, 34-08, w:+0.0. 8, Hailey Rice, ValorChristian, 34-07.75, w:+0.0. 9,
  
Lauren Hall, Roosevelt, 34-07, w:+0.0. 10, Ave Lewis, Palmer Ridge, 34-04.50,
  
w:+0.0. 11, Kelia Portis, Niwot, 34-01.50, w:+0.0. 12, Devyn Thorton, Windsor,
  
34-00.50, w:-0.9. 13, Sequoia Kellogg, Glenwood Spgs., 33-06.50, w:+0.0. 14,
  
Brianne Watkins, Vista Ridge, 33-03.75, w:-0.8. 15, Caroline Demosthenes,
  
Longmont, 32-11.50, w:+0.0. 16, Sally Marshall, Longmont, 32-07.75, w:+0.0.
  
17, Bronwen Bowen, DiscoveryCanyon, 31-09.50, w:-1.3.
  
Girls Shot Put 4A
  
1, Logan Derock, Roosevelt, 40-00.75. 2, Aubrey Raimer, Greeley Central,
  
39-04.50. 3, Jane Powers, ValorChristian, 38-06.50. 4, Brittany Line,
  
Littleton, 38-05. 5, Haley Lewis, Fort Morgan, 36-07.75. 6, Aubree Yalotz,
  
PuebloCounty, 36-04. 7, Katherine Higgins, Ponderosa, 36-00. 8, Cassie
  
Jaramillo, Eagle Valley, 35-09. 9, Meranda Diaz, Arvada, 35-00.75. 10, Keli
  
Drye, Montrose, 34-09.50. 11, Diamond Moore, Harrison, 34-05. 12, Cassie Lynn,
  
Cheyenne Mtn., 33-10. 13, Monet Hubbard, Mesa Ridge, 33-06. 14, Madison
  
Butler, Evergreen, 33-03.50. 15, Morgan Sellden, Palisade, 32-10.50. 16,
  
Kaylene Richardson, Harrison, 31-05.25. 17, Azalea Santillan, Durango, 31-00.
  
--, Shaelynn Williams, Mesa Ridge, FOUL.
  
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A Preliminaries
  
1, Deondre Ritter, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 10.69Q, w:+0.0. 2, Devin Cadena, Rock
  
Canyon, 10.71Q, w:0.3. 3, Dimitri Stanley, Cherry Creek, 10.72Q, w:0.1. 4,
  
Elijah Williams, Gateway, 10.80Q, w:0.3. 5, Marcus Miller, Cherry Creek,
  
10.87Q, w:+0.0. 6, Ibro Soumah, Denver South, 10.98Q, w:0.1. 7, Zion Gordon,
  
Regis Jesuit, 10.93q, w:0.3. 8, Colby Murray, Overland, 11.01q, w:+0.0. 9,
  
Aaron Harris, Grandview, 11.03q, w:0.3. 10, Justin Dwinell, Coronado, 11.06,
  
w:0.3. 11, Nathaniel Ansah, Overland, 11.07, w:0.3. 12, Carlos Barrera, Adams
  
City, 11.10, w:+0.0. 13, Joel Nyatusah, Overland, 11.16, w:+0.0. 14, Mateo
  
Rodriguez, Columbine, 11.16, w:0.3. 15, Breyon Woods, Far Northeast, 11.17,
  
w:+0.0. 16, Brian Mosley, Doherty, 11.21, w:0.1. 17, Spencer Purnell, Fort
  
Collins, 11.21, w:+0.0. 18, Brandon Deas, Doherty, 11.24, w:0.1. 19, Blair
  
Durand, Fossil Ridge, 11.25, w:0.1. 20, Frankie Shearn, Columbine, 11.28,
  
w:0.1.
  
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
  
1, Jalen Lyon, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 21.44Q, w:3.0. 2, Elijah Williams, Gateway,
  
21.60Q, w:0.5. 3, Marcus Miller, Cherry Creek, 21.75Q, w:0.5. 4, Adam Stark,
  
Loveland, 21.81Q, w:3.0. 5, Dimitri Stanley, Cherry Creek, 21.76Q, w:0.5. 6,
  
Devin Cadena, Rock Canyon, 21.82Q, w:3.0. 7, Keirryse Simpson, Denver East,
  
22.01q, w:3.0. 8, Justin Dwinell, Coronado, 22.10q, w:0.5. 9, Colby Murray,
  
Overland, 22.21q, w:3.0. 10, Ibro Soumah, Denver South, 22.36, w:0.5. 11, Kyle
  
Hanlan, Cherry Creek, 22.37, w:3.0. 12, Aj Smallwood, Regis Jesuit, 22.38,
  
w:0.5. 13, Breyon Woods, Far Northeast, 22.38, w:3.0. 14, Andrew Wilson-axpe,
  
Cherry Creek, 22.40, w:3.0. 15, Kenny Wantings, Eaglecrest, 22.53, w:0.5. 16,
  
Landon Wilks, Castle View, 22.54, w:3.0. 17, Max Carter-kemp, Fairview, 22.59,
  
w:0.5. 18, Brandon Deas, Doherty, 22.71, w:0.5.
  
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
  
1, Adam Stark, Loveland, 47.83Q. 2, Jalen Lyon, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 48.57Q. 3,
  
Marcus Miller, Cherry Creek, 48.79Q. 4, Aj Smallwood, Regis Jesuit, 49.06Q. 5,
  
Elijah Williams, Gateway, 48.82Q. 6, Corey Corbin, Eaglecrest, 49.67Q. 7, Zion
  
Wagoner, Denver East, 48.95q. 8, Max Carter-kemp, Fairview, 49.19q. 9, Carson
  
Ebersbach, Denver East, 49.90q. 10, Isaiah Escalante, Doherty, 50.00. 11, Ben
  
Peyton, Grandview, 50.01. 12, Andrew Martinez, Doherty, 50.03. 13, Ben
  
Kearney, Chaparral, 50.18. 14, Bobby Williams, Cherokee Trail, 50.31. 15, Van
  
Lucas, Cherry Creek, 50.68. 16, Langston Williams, Eaglecrest, 50.76. 17, Nick
  
Nowlen, RalstonValley, 52.32. --, Dimitri Stanley, Cherry Creek, DNS.
  
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A Finals
  
1, Michael Mooney, Broomfield, 9:12.97. 2, Harrison Scudamore, Denver East,
  
9:13.92. 3, Easton Allred, Rock Canyon, 9:15.36. 4, Austin Vancil, Dakota
  
Ridge, 9:22.30. 5, Chris Theodore, Rock Canyon, 9:22.49. 6, Charlie Perry,
  
Monarch, 9:25.20. 7, Connor McCabe, Rampart, 9:26.91. 8, Sadio Fenner,
  
Rampart, 9:30.70. 9, Isaac Russo, Monarch, 9:32.45. 10, Blake Hubert, Fossil
  
Ridge, 9:32.56. 11, David Cardenas, GJ Central, 9:34.71. 12, Mason Brown,
  
Eaglecrest, 9:36.79. 13, Chase Dornbush, Lakewood, 9:42.39. 14, Drew Johnson,
  
Chatfield, 9:49.04. 15, Mark Testa, Dakota Ridge, 9:49.51. 16, Joshua Krafsur,
  
Fort Collins, 9:50.52. 17, Joseph Carwin, Broomfield, 9:51.66. 18, Afeworki
  
Zeru, Rampart, 10:09.29.
  
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Preliminaries
  
1, Joel Nyatusah, Overland, 14.23Q, w:0.2. 2, Cameron Harris, Brighton,
  
14.33Q, w:-0.1. 3, Zion Gordon, Regis Jesuit, 14.34Q, w:0.2. 4, Andrew Doctor,
  
Liberty, 14.34Q, w:-0.1. 5, Cyprien Toffa, Cherry Creek, 14.45Q, w:-0.1. 6,
  
Jequan Hogan, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 14.77Q, w:0.2. 7, Darrius Gaw, Smoky Hill,
  
14.68q, w:-0.1. 8, Ryan Dalton, Bear Creek, 14.86q, w:-0.1. 9, Ian Gray,
  
Cherokee Trail, 14.92q, w:0.2. 10, Mitchell Gorman, Broomfield, 14.93, w:-0.1.
  
11, Gregory Anderson, Prairie View, 14.96, w:0.2. 12, Garrett Nelson, Poudre,
  
15.28, w:-0.1. 13, Dillon Andrews, Cherokee Trail, 15.29, w:0.2. 14, Luke
  
Brannen, Fossil Ridge, 15.44, w:0.2. 15, Dominic Gallelli, Rocky Mtn., 15.55,
  
w:0.2. 16, Tanner Callister, Grandview, 15.57, w:-0.1. 17, Lamontrez Samuels,
  
Fountain-Ft Crsn, 15.64, w:-0.1. --, Anthony Doan, Grandview, DQ, w:0.2.
  
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
  
1, Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:27.38Q. 2, Cherry Creek 1:27.92Q. 3, Castle View
  
1:28.62Q. 4, Doherty 1:28.70Q. 5, Broomfield 1:29.02Q. 6, Fossil Ridge
  
1:29.44Q. 7, Chatfield 1:29.36q. 8, Chaparral 1:29.47q. 9, Rangeview 1:29.73q.
  
10, Smoky Hill 1:29.91. 11, Grandview 1:29.99. 12, Rock Canyon 1:30.12. 13,
  
Legacy 1:30.32. 14, Cherokee Trail 1:30.70. 15, Fort Collins 1:31.11. --, Far
  
Northeast DNF. --, Denver East DNF. --, Overland DQ.
  
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A Finals
  
1, Mountain Vista 7:49.38. 2, Legend 7:52.10. 3, Arvada West 8:01.67. 4,
  
Highlands Ranch 8:02.31. 5, Coronado 8:02.61. 6, Fountain-Ft. Carson 8:03.50.
  
7, Monarch 8:03.69. 8, Rock Canyon 8:04.28. 9, Heritage 8:04.64. 10, Arapahoe
  
8:04.67. 11, Liberty 8:05.10. 12, Boulder 8:07.74. 13, Poudre 8:09.29. 14,
  
Ralston Valley 8:10.63. 15, Grandview 8:11.67. 16, Cherry Creek 8:15.11. 17,
  
Rampart 8:26.88. 18, Dakota Ridge 8:32.42.
  
Boys High Jump 5A
  
1, Jequan Hogan, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 6-08. 2, Caden Olson, Fruita Monum, 6-06.
  
3, Brant Killmon, Horizon, 6-04. 4, Tre Teague, Douglas Cty, 6-04. 4, Camden
  
Dudley, Castle View, 6-04. 6, Camron Dunfee, Douglas Cty, 6-04. 7, Connor
  
McGraw, Bear Creek, 6-04. 8, Jonathon Lewis, Highlands Ranch, 6-02. 9, Cameron
  
Brady, Castle View, 6-02. 10, Donte Marsh, Doherty, 6-00. 10, Blake Williams,
  
Rock Canyon, 6-00. 10, Kyler Goslee, Highlands Ranch, 6-00. 13, Spencer
  
Steininger, Douglas Cty, 6-00. 13, Dayne Prim, Grandview, 6-00. 15, Colin
  
Morrison, Grand Junction, 6-00. 15, Hector Ortega, Northglenn, 6-00. --, Will
  
Bernacchi-sass, Denver East, NH. --, Lacina Sangare, Overland, NH. --, Matt
  
Rich, Rock Canyon, NH. --, Allam Bushara, Fort Collins, NH. --, Dylan James,
  
Cherokee Trail, NH. --, Andrew Jorgenson, Arapahoe, DNS.
  
Boys Pole Vault 5A
  
1, Max Manson, Monarch, 17-03.50R. 2, Cole Rowan, Monarch, 15-08. 3, Connor
  
Quinlan, Chaparral, 15-05. 4, Samuel Godwin, Broomfield, 14-08. 5, Justin
  
Sandberg, Chaparral, 14-02. 6, Alex Argust, Cherry Creek, 14-02. 7, Dylan
  
Rodgers, Boulder, 14-02. 8, Tyler Forbes, Legend, 13-08. 9, Travis Thomas,
  
Legend, 13-08. 10, Nicholas Manning, Smoky Hill, 13-02. 10, Alma Wilson,
  
Brighton, 13-02. 12, Griffin Hampton, Arapahoe, 13-02. 12, Peter Ritschard,
  
Loveland, 13-02. 14, Andrew Forbes, Cherokee Trail, 12-08. 14, Mason Adams,
  
Loveland, 12-08. 16, Jack Mann, Doherty, 12-08. 17, Cameron Thomas, Legend,
  
12-08. --, Andrew Jorgenson, Arapahoe, DNS.
  
Boys Long Jump 5A
  
1, Micaylon Moore, Fort Collins, 22-10.25, w:-1.4. 2, Dawson Spann, Cherokee
  
Trail, 22-07.25, w:-1.4. 3, Jequan Hogan, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 22-07, w:-1.8. 4,
  
Tim Schwantes, Bear Creek, 22-03.75, w:-1.3. 5, Tre Teague, Douglas Cty,
  
22-00.50, w:-0.3. 6, Allam Bushara, Fort Collins, 21-07.25, w:+0.0. 7, Jeordon
  
Holmes, Cherokee Trail, 21-04, w:+0.0. 8, Zach Weinmaster, Loveland, 20-10.75,
  
w:-0.8. 9, Justin Alter, Cherry Creek, 20-10.50, w:-1.3. 10, Dylan James,
  
Cherokee Trail, 20-10.25, w:-0.8. 11, Bright Baafi, Hinkley, 20-08.50, w:-1.2.
  
12, Aaron Harris, Grandview, 20-08.25, w:-1.5. 13, Michkaleke Baker, Gateway,
  
20-06.75, w:-0.1. 14, Daiquan Hill, Gateway, 20-05.75, w:-1.3. 15, Brant
  
Killmon, Horizon, 20-03.75, w:-0.9. 16, Langston Williams, Eaglecrest, 20-02,
  
w:+0.0. 17, Anthony Peters, Cherokee Trail, 20-02, w:+0.0. 18, Darius Price,
  
Cherry Creek, 19-07.50, w:-1.5.
  
Boys Discus Throw 5A
  
1, Jawuan Tate, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 158-09. 2, Drake Nugent, Highlands Ranch,
  
157-01. 3, Philip Jordan, Cherry Creek, 156-09. 4, Charles Broomfield,
  
Coronado, 155-09. 5, Tyler Nelson, Douglas Cty, 155-05. 6, Brandy Okeke,
  
Grandview, 150-08. 7, Kyante Chrisitian, Eaglecrest, 147-02. 8, Clayton
  
Castro, Fort Collins, 146-05. 9, Hayden Riley, Fort Collins, 144-10. 10,
  
Trevor Williams, Rock Canyon, 143-03. 11, Preston Hardy, Legend, 140-06. 12,
  
Michael Fenton, Mtn. Range, 136-10. 13, Tama Tuitele, Regis Jesuit, 136-07.
  
14, Austin Holt, ThunderRidge, 131-04. 15, Michael Marquez, Pomona, 128-07.
  
16, Iosua Maika, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 128-07. 17, Daxson Bush, Rocky Mtn.,
  
127-02. --, Corben Miller, GJ Central, FOUL.
  
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A Preliminaries
  
1, Arria Minor, Denver East, 11.51Q, w:-0.6. 2, Taylor Watson, Cherokee Trail,
  
11.84Q, w:-0.3. 3, Sydnee Larkin, Cherokee Trail, 12.05Q, w:-0.6. 4, Syanne
  
Algee, Denver East, 12.11Q, w:-0.3. 5, Teagan Zwaanstra, ThunderRidge, 12.17Q,
  
w:-0.3. 6, Abigail Brown, Douglas Cty, 12.26Q, w:-0.6. 7, Maya Provencal,
  
RalstonValley, 12.21q, w:-0.3. 8, Julyah Wilson, Overland, 12.55q, w:-0.6. 9,
  
Zeaniah Wedgeworth, Overland, 12.63q, w:-0.6. 10, Ayana Brown, Rangeview,
  
12.64, w:-0.3. 11, Jaivion Lattimore, Overland, 12.64, w:-0.6. 12, Kynzi
  
Booth, Brighton, 12.68, w:-0.6. 13, Dominique Chesson, Fort Collins, 12.88,
  
w:-0.3. 14, Kennedy Newton, Rocky Mtn., 13.07, w:-0.6. 15, Courtney Sabatino,
  
Greeley West, 13.18, w:-0.3. --, Kyairra Reigh, Denver East, DNS, w:-0.3. --,
  
Dawnielle Lewis, Rangeview, DNS, w:-0.6. --, Michelle McDonald, Denver East,
  
DNS, w:-0.3.
  
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
  
1, Arria Minor, Denver East, C 22.89Q, w:1.9. 2, Emily Sloan, Rock Canyon,
  
23.93Q, w:0.5. 3, Taylor Watson, Cherokee Trail, 24.06Q, w:0.5. 4, Kyairra
  
Reigh, Denver East, 24.12Q, w:1.9. 5, Sydnee Larkin, Cherokee Trail, 24.15Q,
  
w:0.5. 6, Syanne Algee, Denver East, 24.47Q, w:1.9. 7, Sierra Arceneaux,
  
Hinkley, 24.71q, w:1.9. 8, Abigail Tamminga, Legend, 24.87q, w:0.5. 9, Julyah
  
Wilson, Overland, 25.23q, w:1.9. 10, Aliyah George, Liberty, 25.23, w:1.9. 11,
  
Tanner Riker, Rock Canyon, 25.33, w:1.9. 12, Maya Provencal, RalstonValley,
  
25.41, w:0.5. 13, Abigail Brown, Douglas Cty, 25.46, w:1.9. 14, Jasmine
  
Charles, Liberty, 25.66, w:1.9. 15, Michelle McDonald, Denver East, 25.78,
  
w:0.5. 16, Zeaniah Wedgeworth, Overland, 26.07, w:0.5. 17, Makiya Gayles,
  
Smoky Hill, 26.21, w:0.5. --, Dawnielle Lewis, Rangeview, DNS, w:0.5.
  
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
  
1, Arria Minor, Denver East, C 51.92Q. 2, Kyairra Reigh, Denver East, 54.94Q.
  
3, Bryce Johansen, Highlands Ranch, 55.39Q. 4, Lily Williams, Grandview,
  
55.60Q. 5, Aliyah George, Liberty, 56.74Q. 6, Jasmine Bowman, Rangeview,
  
56.91Q. 7, Kaitlyn Mercer, Grandview, 57.35q. 8, Jasmyne Cooper, Douglas Cty,
  
57.71q. 9, Ashley Gilliom, Denver South, 58.05q. 10, Alexa Gonzalez, Legend,
  
58.15. 11, Tanner Riker, Rock Canyon, 58.29. 12, Morgan Riddle, Chaparral,
  
58.56. 13, Lily Margolis, Boulder, 59.83. 14, Maya Provencal, RalstonValley,
  
59.84. 15, Randi Higashi, Rock Canyon, 1:00.96. 16, Afrasia Robinson,
  
Fountain-Ft Crsn, 1:01.76. --, Syanne Algee, Denver East, DNS. --, Allie Zerr,
  
Grandview, DNS.
  
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A Finals
  
1, Jenna Fitzsimmons, Mtn. Vista, 10:35.09. 2, Brynn Siles, Legacy, 10:39.30.
  
3, Claudia Burgess, Boulder, 11:00.30. 4, Katelyn Mitchem, Broomfield,
  
11:06.60. 5, Lina Corrales, Douglas Cty, 11:12.18. 6, Kyla Ramsey, Rampart,
  
11:14.31. 7, Sarah O'Sullivan, Mtn. Vista, 11:16.72. 8, Ivy Gonzales,
  
Broomfield, 11:17.93. 9, Caroline Eck, Mtn. Vista, 11:23.53. 10, Isalina
  
Colsman, Regis Jesuit, 11:25.79. 11, Madison Reed, Mtn. Vista, 11:28.67. 12,
  
Morgan Conn, Arapahoe, 11:29.26. 13, Carley Bennett, Lakewood, 11:35.85. 14,
  
Caitlin McConnell, Cherokee Trail, 11:42.19. 15, Layla Roebke, Coronado,
  
11:45.59. 16, Luna Slater, Poudre, 11:48.83. 17, Liz Hogan, Monarch, 11:52.74.
  
18, Shae Henley, ThunderRidge, 12:08.38.
  
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Preliminaries
  
1, Emily Sloan, Rock Canyon, 13.48Q, w:0.4. 2, Jaiden Paris, Cherokee Trail,
  
13.94Q, w:1.1. 3, Kylie Davis, Regis Jesuit, 14.27Q, w:1.1. 4, Delaney Smith,
  
Cherry Creek, 14.50Q, w:0.4. 5, Diondra Wilborn, Hinkley, 14.88Q, w:1.1. 6,
  
Kara Lucyk, Mtn. Vista, 14.94Q, w:0.4. 7, Kameryn Brown, Grandview, 15.17q,
  
w:1.1. 8, Zeaniah Wedgeworth, Overland, 15.30q, w:0.4. 9, Katelyn McMoore,
  
Liberty, 15.35q, w:1.1. 10, Jasmine Charles, Liberty, 15.48, w:0.4. 11,
  
Shannon Peterson, Brighton, 15.55, w:0.4. 12, Kailey Paterson, Fort Collins,
  
15.63, w:1.1. 13, Leilani Washington, Doherty, 15.65, w:0.4. 14, Carly
  
Zimmerman, Lakewood, 15.67, w:0.4. 15, Kaitlyn Krason, Mtn. Vista, 15.84,
  
w:1.1. 16, Hannah Carlson, Arapahoe, 15.84, w:0.4. 17, Nikki Gorman,
  
Broomfield, 19.92, w:1.1. --, Kiana Jackson, Fountain-Ft Crsn, DNF, w:1.1.
  
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
  
1, Denver East 1:40.75Q. 2, Cherokee Trail 1:41.09Q. 3, Smoky Hill 1:41.37Q.
  
4, Rangeview 1:42.57Q. 5, Grandview 1:42.72Q. 6, Highlands Ranch 1:43.93Q. 7,
  
Fountain-Ft. Carson 1:44.29q. 8, Hinkley 1:44.47q. 9, ThunderRidge 1:44.75q.
  
10, Ralston Valley 1:44.77. 11, Rocky Mountain 1:45.06. 12, Palmer 1:45.52.
  
13, Mountain Vista 1:46.62. 14, Cherry Creek 1:46.81. 15, Legend 1:49.05. 16,
  
Overland 1:49.99. 17, Fort Collins 1:50.11. --, Liberty DQ.
  
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A Finals
  
1, Broomfield 9:16.33. 2, Mountain Vista 9:23.15. 3, Cherry Creek 9:33.96. 4,
  
Fairview 9:36.34. 5, Douglas County 9:39.26. 6, Monarch 9:40.53. 7,
  
ThunderRidge 9:42.79. 8, Coronado 9:43.17. 9, Cherokee Trail 9:43.34. 10,
  
Ralston Valley 9:43.98. 11, Arvada West 9:46.96. 12, Boulder 9:52.29. 13,
  
Fossil Ridge 9:54.59. 14, Regis Jesuit 9:57.44. 15, Highlands Ranch 9:58.44.
  
16, Brighton 9:59.29. 17, Fort Collins 9:59.51. 18, Chatfield 10:13.08.
  
Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A Preliminaries
  
1, Denver East 1:45.77Q. 2, Grandview 1:46.63Q. 3, Legend 1:47.26Q. 4, Rock
  
Canyon 1:49.31Q. 5, Fort Collins 1:49.57Q. 6, Cherry Creek 1:50.14Q. 7,
  
Chaparral 1:50.30q. 8, Rocky Mountain 1:50.36q. 9, Fountain-Ft. Carson
  
1:51.49q. 10, Denver South 1:51.84. 11, Chatfield 1:52.45. 12, Rangeview
  
1:52.78. 13, Highlands Ranch 1:52.83. 14, Coronado 1:54.92. 15, Smoky Hill
  
1:55.00. 16, Fairview 1:55.17. 17, Cherokee Trail 1:57.29. 18, Overland
  
2:04.07.
  
Girls Pole Vault 5A Finals
  
1, Mia Manson, Monarch, 12-06. 2, Tameryn Coryell, Rock Canyon, 12-03. 3,
  
Lauren Jarossy, Legend, 11-09. 4, Heidi Liles, Monarch, 11-09. 5, Morgan
  
Adsit, Douglas Cty, 11-06. 6, Ana George, Cherry Creek, 11-00. 7, Erin Joost,
  
Chaparral, 11-00. 8, Gabrielle Varela, Cherry Creek, 11-00. 9, Isabella
  
Mondragon, Mtn. Range, 10-06. 10, Katelyn Moldowan, Castle View, 10-06. 11,
  
Sarina Kopf, Lakewood, 10-06. 12, Rachel Ardehali, Horizon, 10-00. 13, Abigail
  
Palmgren, Mtn. Vista, 10-00. 14, Mikayla Johnson, Highlands Ranch, 9-06. 15,
  
Stella Noble, Fairview, 9-06. --, Heather Walker, Chatfield, NH. --, Choying
  
Obrien, Smoky Hill, DNS. --, Rebecca Bullen, Castle View, DNS.
  
Girls Long Jump 5A
  
1, Sydnee Larkin, Cherokee Trail, 18-11.25, w:0.2. 2, Chian Deloach, Cherokee
  
Trail, 18-06.50, w:+0.0. 3, Teagan Zwaanstra, ThunderRidge, 18-00.75, w:-0.3.
  
4, Aumni Ashby, Cherry Creek, 17-09, w:0.2. 5, Ayana Brown, Rangeview,
  
17-07.25, w:+0.0. 6, Abigail Tamminga, Legend, 17-03.25, w:0.8. 7, Christine
  
Bailey, Smoky Hill, 17-02.75, w:0.4. 8, Maria Chapman, Boulder, 17-01.25,
  
w:0.7. 9, Kylee Harr, Grandview, 17-00.50, w:1.0. 10, Shantine Demasse,
  
Highlands Ranch, 16-11.75, w:+0.0. 11, Kara Lucyk, Mtn. Vista, 16-10.50,
  
w:+0.0. 12, Kierra Arceneaux, Hinkley, 16-09.50, w:+0.0. 13, Sophia Collins,
  
Liberty, 16-08.75, w:0.4. 14, Kailey Paterson, Fort Collins, 16-06.50, w:+0.0.
  
15, Alexa Gonzalez, Legend, 16-05, w:1.0. 16, Lily Margolis, Boulder,
  
15-09.25, w:0.3. 17, Melody Nwagwu, Grandview, 15-09, w:+0.0. 18, Kiana
  
Jackson, Fountain-Ft Crsn, 15-07.75, w:+0.0.
  
Girls Discus Throw 5A
  
1, Gabriella McDonald, Rocky Mtn., 148-02. 2, Morgan Stewart, Fossil Ridge,
  
130-02. 3, Amber Gustason, Mtn. Range, 127-01. 4, Elena Opp, Highlands Ranch,
  
123-03. 5, Sarah Sams, Douglas Cty, 122-04. 6, Amanda Opp, Lakewood, 121-08.
  
7, Taylor Cruz, Columbine, 119-03. 8, Anna Whyrick, Greeley West, 119-03. 9,
  
Anna Holland, Rocky Mtn., 117-08. 10, Lindsey Osterfelt, Rocky Mtn., 117-04.
  
11, MacKenzie Younker, Grand Junction, 115-09. 12, Kierra Nash, Fountain-Ft
  
Crsn, 115-04. 13, Moira Dillow, Loveland, 115-02. 14, Genna Campain, Fort
  
Collins, 115-02. 15, Aiga Petelo, Fruita Monum, 113-09. 16, Joy Fifita,
  
Broomfield, 113-03. 17, Lauren Whyrick, Greeley West, 101-03. --, Meg
  
Tualamalii, Liberty, FOUL.
  
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Paralympics Special
  
1, Tyler Hendricks, Brighton, 13.49, w:2.0. 2, Ryan Danekind, Monarch, 14.33,
  
w:2.0. 3, Jon Ruehle, Steamboat Spgs., 14.66, w:0.3. 4, Rueben Valdivia,
  
Littleton, 15.09, w:0.3. 5, Scott Bourg, Littleton, 15.51, w:0.3. 6, Samantha
  
Ostlee, Littleton, 17.71, w:0.3. 7, Alex Dran, Littleton, 17.91, w:0.3. 8,
  
Hannah Skrastins, Colo. Sp. Chris., 20.90, w:2.0.
 

Download the KOAA News 5 App iOS/iPhone here and for Android here.

WEATHER
Drive the Doppler
Powered by Frankly

© KOAA.com 2018, KOAA.com
A CORDILLERA COMMUNICATIONS Station
All rights reserved
Privacy Policy, | Terms of Service, and Ad Choices

Can't find something?